Our classes

Current Classes in Southwark, Greenwich, Lambeth, Wandsworth, Tower Hamlets and Hackney

Our classes are for members of the community groups that host the class or members or our community partners (campaigning groups, migrant support groups, Trade Unions, faith organisations, schools, children's centres, community centres etc).

If you are an individual wishing to learn English please contact your local further education collage or local authority (type ESOL plus your local area e.g, 'ESOL Tower Hamlets' into Google).

We are really sorry but we can't respond to individual requests to join classes.

Alternatively if you want private tuition please consider our parter project. All profits go to EFA London.

http://futureperfectenglish.co.uk/

These are the areas we are working in.

Our classes are also available to view on a map.

www.efalondon.org/class-map.

If you would like to set up a new class for your community, please contact dermot@efalondon.org.

Southwark
Day Time Level Venue Teacher
Mon
9:15am - 11:15am
Entry 1/2 Surrey Square Primary School, Surrey Square, SE17 2JY Adela Belecova
Mon
12:30am - 3:00pm
Entry 3+ Surrey Square Primary School, Surrey Square, SE17 2JY Adela Belecova
Sat
10:00am - 12:30pm
Entry 2/3 Notre Dame Secondary School, 118 St. George's Rd, SE1 6EX Adela Belecova
Sat
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Entry 1/2 Pembroke House, 80 Tatum Street, SE17 1QR Adela Belecova
Greenwich
Day Time Level Venue Teacher
Tues
9:30am - 12:00pm
Entry 1/2 Meridian Primary School, Old Woolwich Rd, Greenwich SE10 9NY Dermot Bryers
Weds
9:30am - 12:00pm
Mixed Robert Owen Children's Centre, Commerell Street, Greenwich, SE10 0EA Dermot Bryers
Lambeth
Day Time Level Venue Teacher
Thu
9:15am - 11:45am
Mixed Henry Cavendish School, Dingley Lane, Woodfield Avenue, Streatham, SW16 1AU Dermot Bryers
Weds
9:30am - 12:00am
Entry 1/2 St. Bernadette, Atkin's Rd, Clapham, SW12 0AB Adela Belecova
Tues
12:45pm - 2:45pm
Entry 3+ English Martyrs' Church, Streatham Verushka Grebenar
Weds
9:30am - 12:00pm
Entry 1/2 St. Anne's Primary School, 6 Durham Street, London SE11 5JA, United Kingdom Verushka Grebenar
Tues
9:30am - 12:00pm
Entry 1/2 St. Bede’s Catholic Infant & Nursery School, Thornton Road, London, SW12 0LF Verushka Grebenar
Wandsworth
Day Time Level Venue Teacher
Fri
9:30am - 12:00am
Mixed Sacred Heart Primary School, SW11 0DT Dermot Bryers
Tues
9:30am - 12:00pm
Entry 1/2 Griffin Primary School, Stewarts Road, Wandsworth, London, SW8 4JB Anne McConell
Mon
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Mixed Chesterton Children's Centre, Dagnall St, London, SW11 5DT Amira Elwakil
Thu
9:30am - 12:00pm
Mixed Chesterton Children's Centre, Dagnall Street, Battersea SW11 5DT Amira Elwakil
Mon
9:30am - 12:00pm
Mixed Yvonne Carr Children's Centre, 2 Thessaly Rd, London SW8 4HT Amira Elwakil
Tues
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Mixed Yvonne Carr Children's Centre, 2 Thessaly Rd, London SW8 4HT Amira Elwakil
Thu
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Mixed High View Primary School, Plough Terrace, London SW11 2AA Amira Elwakil
Mon
1:00pm - 3:00pm
TBC Eastwood Children's Centre, 166 Roehampton Ln, London SW15 4HR Dale Daykin
Thu
9:30am - 12:00pm
Entry 1/2 Griffin Primary School, Stewarts Road, Wandsworth, London, SW8 4JB Anne McConell
Tower Hamlets
Day Time Level Venue Teacher
Mon
9:00am - 11:30am
Entry 1/2 Chisenhale Primary School, Chisenhale Road, London, E3 5QY Becky Winstanley
Weds
9:00pm - 11:30pm
Entry 1/2 Chisenhale Primary School, Chisenhale Road, London, E3 5QY Becky Winstanley
Hackney
Day Time Level Venue Teacher
Weds
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Entry 1/3 LAWA, Print House, Dalston 18 Ashwin Street, Hackney London, E8 3DL Jess Walker
Thu
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Entry 1/3 LAWA, Print House, Dalston 18 Ashwin Street, Hackney London, E8 3DL Jess Walker
To Be Confim
Day Time Level Venue Teacher
TBC
9:00am - 10:00am
Entry 1/2 GP Course starting in October 2017. Time is also to be confimr (TBC). TBC